Captain’s Prize to Ladies

Captain’s Prize to Ladies – Tuesday 16th June 2015

O2 Challenge – Ladies

O2 Challenge – Tuesday 9th June 2015

Eileen Devine Memorial Cup – Ladies

Eileen Devine Memorial Cup – Tuesday 2nd June 2015

McMillan Cancer Relief – Ladies

McMillan Cancer Relief – Ladies – Tuesday 26th May 2015

Georgina Gregg Ladies

Georgina Gregg – Tuesday 18th May 2015

Georgina Gregg – Ladies

Georgina Gregg – Tuesday 12th May 2015

Camus Cup – Ladies

Camus Cup – Tuesday 5th May 2015

McGettigans – Open Ladies

McGettigans – Open – 28th April 2015

Lady Captains Charity – Ladies

Lady Captains Charity – 21st April 2015

Daily Mail Foursomes – Ladies

Daily Mail Foursomes – Tuesday 14th April 2015

Easter Basket – Ladies

Easter Basket (18 holes) – Tuesday 7th April 2015

Breast Cancer Charity – Ladies

Breast Cancer Charity (15 Holes) – Tuesday 31st March 2015

Daily Mail Foursomes – Ladies

Daily Mail Foursomes – Stableford – Tuesday 15th April 2014

1st Imelda Doherty and Catherine Neeson 37pts
2nd were Annette Patton and Donna Doherty 36pts

Lady Captain’s Charity

Lady Captain’s Charity – Stableford

Tuesday 8th April 2014

1st Mandy Coyne (10) 36pts
Category 1 Adeline Shiels (22) 34pts
Category 2 Mary Casey (30) 29pts BOT

Lady Captains Day

LADY CAPTAINS DAY AT STRABANE

Lady Captain Annette Patton hosted her Captains Prize on Saturday last at the club with almost 60 competitors being treated to a day of glorious sunshine and very warm temperatures, the very popular winner on the day was Mrs Monica McGettigan who obviously excelled in the heat returning an excellent Nett 66 which was good enough on the day by two strokes from Jennifer Rouse on Nett 68, third went to Ann Sharkey with Nett 71 just ahead of Mary McCrory on break of tie, the Gross went again to the very consistent Mandy Coyne with Gross 83.The three categories were claimed by Shauna Stewart 73, Lorna Duffy 73 and Mary Casey 74 Nett.
The two nines went to Heather Mitchell and to Rachael Devenney.
Other winners on the day were
Ladies Guest Kathleen McGowan, Men’s guest Gerard Stewart,
Men’s 15 holes Dermott Cairns, Granny prize, Maeve Corry, Senior Lady Adeline Shiels, and Committee prize Roisin Corry, The longest drive went to Mandy Coyne with the nearest the pin award going to Catherine Neeson.
The Lady captain thanked all the members for their continued support in her year, thanked all the staff at the golf club with special mention to the greens staff for the magnificent condition and presentation of our wonderful course.

Open week
This week is Open week at the club and it got off to a great start on Sunday with the traditional opener The Frylite Teams Classic with 35 team competing. The winners were team Specialists Denis Porter, Kevin Keegan, Joe Doherty and George Turner with 102 pts on break of tie from the runners up Frankie Connolly, David Friel, Declan O’Hare and John McGinley, with third going to Foncie Mc Nally, Seamus mcPhilemy, Michael Forbes and Martin Elliot this team should have actually won the event recording a higher score at the Par three 16th hole than they had costing them the win.
Fourth went to Hugo mcCusker, Pat Patton John Duffy and Eugene Patton with 101 pts.
Mondays GMG Logos event saw temperatures rise even further probably affecting the level of entries with on course hot spots in excess of 35 degrees. The winner was Noel O’Kane (28) with 39 pts with John mcMenamin (23) the runner up with 38 pts third went to John Clarke (19) also with 38 pts; Paddy Kennedy claimed the gross prize with 35 gross pts.

TBF McELHOLM S\FORD
Last Thursdays open competition was sponsored by local accountants TBF mcElholm and saw an excellent entry, the winner was Pat mcAneny (19) with 41 pts, which was good enough on break of tie from Liam mcCool (21) with Brian Cairns in third with 40 pts
The gross went to Conal Cooke with 32 gross pts.
Last Wednesday evenings mixed foursomes saw a great entry of 23 pairs with the father and daughter combination of Ben and Roisin Corry taking the honours with 32 pts Nett, The runners up were Francie Devine and Mary McCrory also with 32 pts Nett with The captain DR Ciaran Kelly and Lady Captain Annette Patton taking third place with 31.5 pts Nett.
In club representative golf this week Our Fred Daly team have advanced to the Ulster Quarter finals with a good win over North west boys they now meet Lurgan GC on Sunday at Strabane.
Our Junior Cup team bowed out of that event on Monday past going down to close neighbours City of Derry in Ballybofey.
Ann Sharkey’s intermediate Cup team have also moved into the Ulster Quarter finals with a great two leg win over Letterkenny GC.
Tickets are currently on sale at the club for the upcoming Johnny Cash show with JP MAC and his 6-piece band, a fantastic show that is selling out venues province wide, tickets are priced at £8 for members and £10 for visitors.

Fixtures
Thursday 11th July Strabane catering s\ford
Fri 12th Mark James Open
Sat 13th Mc Hugh’s Oil Open
Sun 14th Presidents mixed Foursomes
Mon 15th Monday Open

Lady’s Captains Day Prize Winners 2013

Nearest the pin was Catherine Neeson with the longest drive going to Mandy Coyne

Nearest the pin was Catherine Neeson with the longest drive going to Mandy Coyne

The Lady Captains Daughters Shauna and Orla make their mum a presentation on her Captains Day.

The Lady Captains Daughters Shauna and Orla make their mum a presentation on her Captains Day.

 Third Place went to Mary mcCrory with Anne Sharkey in fourth

Third Place went to Mary mcCrory with Anne Sharkey in fourth

Other prize winners were Adeline Shiels and Maeve Corry

Other prize winners were Adeline Shiels and Maeve Corry

The runner up on Lady Captains day was Jennifer Rouse with the Gross winner Mandy Coyne and Lady Captain Annette Patton

The runner up on Lady Captains day was Jennifer Rouse with the Gross winner Mandy Coyne and Lady Captain Annette Patton

The winner of Mrs Annette Patton's Lady Captains prize was Mrs Monica mcGettigan

The winner of Mrs Annette Patton’s Lady Captains prize was Mrs Monica mcGettigan

The winners of the nines on Lady Captains day were Heather Mitchell and Rachael Devenney

The winners of the nines on Lady Captains day were Heather Mitchell and Rachael Devenney

The category winners were Shauna Stewart, Lorna Duffy, and Mary Casey

The category winners were Shauna Stewart, Lorna Duffy, and Mary Casey

Upcoming Events June-July 2013

FIXTURE LIST June-JULY 2013
Thurs 27/06/13 Captains Betterball
Sat 29/06/13 Dr Ciaran Kelly’s Captains Day
Sun 30/06/13 Senior Cup Qualifying Semi-Final
Mon 01/07/13 Monday Open
Tues 02/07/13 Lady Herdman Cup (Ladies)
Wed 03/07/13 Wednesday Mixed
Thurs 04/07/13 TBF McElholm & Co (Fixture Change)
Sat 06/07/13 Mrs Annette Patton Lady Captains Day

OPEN WEEK COMMENCES
Sun 07/07/13 Frylite Open Teams
Mon 08/07/13 GMG Logos Open
Tues 09/07/13 Ladies Open Day
Wed 10/07/13 Medicare Open Mixed
Thurs 11/07/13 strabanecatering.com Open
Fri 12/07/13 Mark James Menswear Open
Sat 13/07/13 McHugh Oil Singles Open (STROKE)
Sun 14/07/13 President’s Mixed 1-4pm

Club News 18th June 13

SHARKEY ON SONG

Conor Sharkey (6) was the man on form in Saturdays Devine’s Frozen foods competition returning a fantastic one over par round in terrible conditions, with the heavy morning rain threatening the completion of the event, thankfully the elements relented somewhat in mid afternoon and the event was able to be completed as scheduled. Conor’s winning total of Nett 64 was good enough on the day by a clear three strokes a great effort by one of the clubs lower handicappers, the runner up on the day was immediate Past Captain Sean Macintyre (13) with Nett 67 just ahead of Junior Member Caolan Crawford( 7) also with the same total, young Caolan has been in really impressive form this season and a very successful Summer season is predicted. The gross prize went to Conal Cooke (3) with a two over par 71 with Stephen McCay (5) taking the second gross prize with gross 76, Andrew Connolly (12) took fourth with Nett 67 with Stewart mcFeeters (17) taking fifth with Nett 68, the two nines went to Stephen Kennedy and Philip Miller.
Sunday’s big event was The St Patrick’s GAA AND Gortin parish Ladies and gent’s singles which thankfully was played in much more pleasant weather conditions.
Some of the best prizes in recent years were up for grabs in the event with the major scoring all coming very late in the day and in fact the winning score posted by Competition Secretary Kevin McGinley (12) an excellent 42 pts was returned in the final group on the course just edging out Cathal Patton (5) who finished in the penultimate group and led very briefly, Paul McNally (15) had led for most of the day with 38 pts and seemed set to hold on until the final returns late in the day, Brian Haughey(13) took fourth spot also with 38 pts with Barry Patterson in fifth also with that total, The gross went to Ben Corry (5) with 31 gross pts with the nines going to Michael Doyle (18) and George McCay (20).
Fletcher Golf Open
There was a very good entry for last Thursdays Fletcher Golf Open
With 90 cards being taken out, the winner was Chris Timoney (20) with 42 pts, the runner up was Jim Potts (19) with 40 pts with Martin Keyes (21) third with 39 pts, the gross went to Patrick Kennedy (2) with a one over par gross 35 pts.
T.Oscar Rollins Monday Open
Joe Elliott (18) was Mondays winner with a massive 46 pts after a remarkable round which included three two’s including a brilliant eagle two at the par four 17th hole, the runner up was Freddie Patterson (6) with 40 pts with Darren Crawford (4) third with 39 pts Patrick Kennedy again took the gross prize with a one under par 37 pts.
Ladies Golf
Last Tuesdays play in Ladies Golf was in the Eileen Keery Memorial competition with the honours going to Dympna Doherty (18) with Nett 68, Mandy Coyne (10) took Category one with Nett 71 with Monica McGettigan (26) taking category two with Nett 72.
In club representative golf this week our Barton Shield went down by three holes at Castlerock to Ballyliffin, our Conway cup team have progressed to the semi-final wrapping up their Tie with Killymoon GC.
Another member of the Hole in one club to report congratulations to Adrian McLaughlin who aced the par 3 12th hole last week playing the perfect 9 iron shot.
The draw for Dr Ciaran Kelly’s Captains day will be made early next week please ensure you have entered on the competition entry sheet.
Please note that Fridays ST Vincent De Paul open does go ahead but will now be a ladies and gents Open the timesheet is posted on the notice board.

Fixtures
Thursday 20th June Hugh Harley S/F
Fri 21st ST Vincent De Paul ladies and gents open
Sat 22nd M.K’S Bar and B&B OPEN
Sun 23rd captains Mixed 1pm-4pm
Mon 24th Monday Open
Tue 25th Captains Prize to the Ladies.

Eileen Devine Memorial Cup

EILEEN DEVINE MEMORIAL CUP

(Golfer of the year points)

 

TUESDAY 28th MAY 2013

 

18 HOLES STROKE

Please swipe card  and put fee in the box.   All cards must be returned

 

 10am 

1

Olive Turner

Mary McGuigan

Celia Russell

2

Catherine Connolly

Geraldine McCrory

Caren Corry

3

Mary McCrory

Geraldine Masterson

Joan Reid

4

 

Madeline McColgan

Isobel Duffy

Maureen Gillespe

5

Patricia Kelly

Mary O’Reilly

 

 

  2.30pm 

1

Lauren Patton

Maura MacBeth

Carol McFeeters

2

Ben Friel

Margaret Bonner

Phyllis Gallagher

3

Heather Mitchell

Noreen McNally

Teresa Casey

 

  4pm

 

1

Mandy Coyne

Rachel Devenney

Olive Reid

2

Norma Brogan

Maeve Corry

Lady President Mary Duffy

3

Lisa Patton

Rosemary Wilson

Teresa Logue

4

Ann Sharkey

Alison Curry

Maeve Crowe

5

Caroline Connolly

Lorna Duffy

 

 

5PM

 

1

Lady Capt Annette

Margaret Duffy

 

2

Mary Casey

Imelda Doherty

 

 

 

 

5.30 p.m

 

 

1

Jennifer Rouse

Donna Doherty

Anne Coyle

2

Bernie O’Kane

Roisin Corry

 

 

 

 

 

Club news 05 May13

ENDA BAGS MAIDEN NETT WIN

 

Enda Kennedy (scr) sent a stark reminder of his dominance of local golf on Saturday with his first ever Nett win at the club in The Farmers Home open Stableford event despite the difficult conditions on the day, An amazing round with no dropped shots mixed with five birdies saw him take the top prize for the first time with a quite Brilliant 41 gross and Nett pts. Enda got to the turn in three under with birdies at the 4th, 5th and 8th holes and followed that with two further birdies on the home stretch at 13thand 15th to post his incredible return which went very close to the course record of 63. The runner up on Saturday was Martin Gormley (15) beaten only on break of tie after dropping four shots over the last three holes, third went to Philip Miller (21) who had led for the best part of the day with 40 pts Hugh Byrne (21) took his first Nett prize in fourth place with 39pts with the in form Eddie Patton taking fifth also with 39 pts, Conal Cooke took the gross prize with a three over 33 pts with the nines going to Eugene Patton (23) and to Shaun mc Gonagle (12).

 

Bank of Ireland Open

The first Thursday open of the year the Bank of Ireland Open was played last week and went to Club Caterer Tommy Forbes (15) with an excellent return of 43 pts in the windy conditions, the runner up was Tommy’s playing partner Vincent Bradley (18) who has shown a great return to form lately and his 42 pts was his best return for some time, third went to Gerard Foley (19) with 40 pts.

The gross went to Keith Patterson with (5) with 33 gross pts.

Bank Holiday open

There was a good entry for Mondays Bank Holiday Noraut open with 80 cards being taken out, the winner was Barry Patterson (9) with a solid 41 pts in a round that contained no less than 3 birdie two’s. Junior member Jordan Arthur (5) took the runners up spot with 39 pts with Eddie Patton (12) again figuring in third place with 39 pts, the gross went to Garret Mallon (1) with a good one over par round of 35 pts.

 

Ladies Classic Beauty Open.

The Strabane Ladies branch held their first Open day of the season on Tuesday last kindly sponsored by Classic Beauty Strabane.

The winner was Adeline Shiels (22) with an excellent 41 pts, which left her three to spare from the runner up Caroline Connolly (23) with 38 pts with Rachel Devenney (26) taking third place with               37 pts. The category winners were Therese Mullan (14) with 37 pts, Lorna Duffy (24) with 36 pts and Evelyn Hall (33) with 36 pts also. Norma Brogan took the gross prize with 22 gross pts.

Last weeks mixed event was a team scramble and went to Aidan Boyle, Roisin Corry, Frankie Connolly and Caroline Connolly with Nett 40, the runners up were the quartet of Ryan McGowan, Lisa Patton, Conor Sharkey and Lauren Patton with 40.4 Nett.

In representative golf this week the Ladies Intermediate Cup team Captained by Anne Sharkey wrapped up their game with close neighbours City of Derry, leading 5-0 from the home leg they got the required match with minimum fuss. Brian O’Kanes Ulster Fourball were again in action in their second round match with Aughnacloy going down in the away leg 3.5matches to 1.5 and will have some work to do in the home leg later in the month.

Our talented Fred Daly team have progressed to round two with a good away showing against Ballycastle winning the tie by four matches to three to take the tie 11-3 overall.

Senan Roarty’s Jimmy Bruen team failed to qualify in difficult conditions at North –West Golf Club missing out by two shots.

Good luck this weekend to Paddy o’Kanes Pearce Purcell team who are attempting to make the match play stages at Letterkenny G.C ON Sunday.

This weekends big event at the club is the Frylite LTD Senior and Junior scratch cup which has a record entry of 93 players in a very talented field, the draw is now available at the club and on The Scratch cup Facebook page or the club Website.

 

Fixtures

Thursday 9th The Foothills Restaurant Open s/f

Sat 11th The Sports Centre Open Stroke

Sun 12th Frylite Senior and Junior Scratch Cup

Mon 13th Mon Open

Tue 14th May Georgina Gregg-Ladies

Wed 15th Mixed Foursomes.

Ladies Results

Ladies Captain Charity  09/04/13

1st  Mrs Jennifer Rouse    43 pts

2nd Mrs Shauna Stewart 40 pts

3rd Mrs Maeve Crowe     39 pts

 

Daily Mail Foursomes 16/04/13 

1st Mary McCrory & Geraldine McCrory    38 pts

2nd Bernie O’Kane & Ann Sharkey              35 pts

 

Camus Cup 24/04/13 Stroke 

1st  Mrs Bernie O’Kane     69 Net

2nd Mrs Norma Brogan  70 Net

3rd Ms Roisin Corry          71 Net

 

 

Weekly Competition 15 Holes – Ladies

Weekly Competition 15 Holes – Ladies – Tuesday 18th September 2012

Winner Teresa Logue (31) 29pts
Category 0 – 24 Maeve Corry (22) 26pts
Category 25 – 36 Geraldine McCrory (31) 29pts

Foyle Hospice Charity – Ladies

Foyle Hospice Charity – Ladies – 11th September 2012

15 holes

Winner Olive Reid (30) 31pts
Category 0 – 24 Rosemary Wilson (24) 27pts
Category 25 – 36 Alison Curry (25) 30pts

 

Bertie Colhoun – Ladies

Bertie Colhoun – Ladies – Tuesday 4th September 2012

Winner Mandy Coyne (9) 38pts
Category 0 – 24   Rosemary Wilson (24) 33pts
Category 25 – 36 Mary McGuigan (33) 37pts

Lady President’s Day

Lady President’s Day – Tuesday 21st August 2012

Winner Rosemary Wilson(24) 71
Runner Up Teresa Logue (32) 72
3rd Shauna Stewart (13) 73
Gross Lauren Patton(16) 73 BOT
Category 0 – 20 Catherine Neeson (19) 73
Category 21 – 28 Caroline Connolly (25) 74
Category 29 – 36 Kathleen Hoynes (36) 73
1st Nine Bernie O’Kane (18) 34
2nd Nine Jennifer Rouse (18) 36
Committee Maeve Crowe (30) 77 BOT
Granny Mary McGuigan (33) 78
Senior Rita MacLochlainn (25) 77
Novice Monica MacIntyre  
Visitor Lorna Armstrong (13) 74

Members Cup – Ladies

Members Cup – Ladies – 24th July 2012

Winner Jennifer Rouse (19) 72 nett
Category 0 – 24 Heather Mitchell (24) 74 nett
Category 25 – 36 Geraldine McCrory (31) 75 nett

Ladies Day Open – Open Week

Ladies Day Open – Open Week – Tuesday 10th July 2012

1st Violet Spratt (17) (Newtownstewart G.C.) 37pts
2nd Jennifer Rouse (19) 36pts
3rd Monica McGettigan (25) 25pts
Gross Lorna Armstrong (13) 20pts gross
Category 0 – 18 Lisa Patton (17) 33pts
Category 19 – 28 Catherine Neeson (19) 33pts
Category 29 – 36 Teresa Logue (31) 31pts
Visitor Agnes McLaughlin (19) (Foyle G.C.) 32pts
1st nine Margaret Bonner 18pts
2nd nine Bernie O’Kane 17pts
Two’s Vida Given  

Herdman Cup – Ladies

Herdman Cup – Ladies – Tuesday 3rd July 2012

Winner Rachel Devenney (26) 71 nett BOT
Category 0 – 24 Olive Turner 71 nett
Category 25 – 36 Imelda Doherty (30) 72 nett

Mrs Noreen McNally’s Lady Captains Day

Mrs Noreen McNally’s Lady Captains Day – Saturday 23rd June 2012

WINNER BERNIE O’KANE (18)           69 NETT
RUNNER UP JENNIFER ROUSE (18)         70 NETT
THIRD SHAUNA STEWART (13)       71 NETT
GROSS MANDY COYNE (9)                 72 NETT
FOURTH MARGARET BONNER (28)     73 NETT
CATEGORY 0-20 LAUREN PATTON (16)           78 NETT
CATEGORY 21-28 HEATHER MITCHELL (23)  73 NETT
CATEGORY 29-36 MARY MCGUIGAN (32)      77 NETT

FRONT NINE OLIVE TURNER 33.50 NETT
BACK NINE CAROLINE CONNELLY 36 NETT

GUEST LADIES LORNA BEATTIE 22pts
GUEST MEN Mr CAPTAIN SEAN MACINTYRE 37pts

MEN’S 1ST ERIC REID 30pts
MEN’S 2ND JOE ELLIOTT 28pts

GRANNY IMELDA DOHERTY 77 NETT
SENIOR LADY MARY GALLAGHER 76 NETT
COMMITTEE MARY CASEY 78 NETT

SENIOR LADY
NON QUALIFIER LORETTA COYNE
NOVICE CARMEL MCELWEE

LONGEST DRIVE (17th) CAROLINE CONNOLLY
NEAREST PIN BERNIE O’KANE (2nd hole)

NOVICE PUTTING ORLA QUINN

Gallagher Cup – Ladies

Gallagher Cup – Tuesday 19th June 2012

Winner Roisin Corry (32) 40pts
Category 0-24 Ann Sharkey (19)  35pts BOT
Category 25-36 Mary Casey (30) 36pts

O2 Challenge – Ladies

O2 Challenge – Ladies – Tuesday 5th June 2012

Winner Rosaleen Doherty (30) 41pts
Category 0 – 24 Adeline Shiels (21) 37pts
Category 25 – 36 Mary Gallagher (26) 38pts

Eileen Devine Memorial Cup

Eileen Devine Memorial Cup – Tuesday 29th May 2012

Winner Imelda Doherty (32) 69 nett
Category 0 – 24 Lisa Patton (17) 71 nett
Category 25 – 36 Donna Doherty (30) 70 nett

Mary Peters Trust – Ladies

Well Being Clinic Ladies Open – Tuesday 22nd May 2012

Winner – Mandy Coyne (10)            42 pts
2nd – Patricia Kelly (30)                   40pts
3rd – Caroline Connolly (26)           38pts
Gross – Shauna Stewart (12)          23pts (BOT)

Category
0-18 – Bernie O’Kane (18)               36pts
19-28 – Jennifer Rouse (20)           37pts
29-36 – Mary Glackin (36)                37pts

Visitor Ann Clancy (18)                    35pts (bot)

Front Nine Deirdre Patton 21pts
Back nine Mary Casey 20pts
Twos Norma Brogan

 

Georgina Gregg – Ladies

Georgina Gregg – Ladies – Tuesday 15th May 2012

Winner Bernie O’Kane (19) 74 nett
Category 1 Lisa Patton (17) 76 nett
Category 2 Monica McGettigan (25) 75 nett

Weekly Competition 15 Holes – Ladies

Weekly Competition 15 Holes – Ladies – Tuesday 25th September 2012

Past Lady Captains Day

Past Lady Captains Day – Friday 7th September 2012

Open Day – Ladies

Open Day – Ladies – Tuesday 28th August 2012

1st Patricia McLaughlin (17) 39pts
2nd Sadie O’Kane (20) 37pts
3rd Anne Sharkey (20) 35pts
Gross Mandy Coyne (9) 22pts gross
Category 1 Helen McGaughey 32pts
Category 2 Catherine Neeson (19) 34pts
Category 3 Rosin Corry (29) 34pts
1st nine Bernie O’Kane  
2nd nine Geraldine McCrory  

Daily Mail Foursomes – Ladies

Daily Mail Foursomes – Tuesday 8th May 2012 – Ladies

1st Mary McCrory & Geraldine McCrory 39pts BOT
2nd Catherine Neeson & Imelda Doherty 39pts

 

MacMillian Cancer Relief – Ladies

MacMillian Cancer Relief – Tuesday 1st May 2012 – Ladies

Winner Lorna Duffy (27) 40pts
Category 1 Mandy Coyne (10) 37pts
Category 2 Monica McGettigan (25) 36pts

Weekly Open – Ladies

Weekly Competition – Ladies – Tuesday 14th August 2012

Winner Roisin Corry (31) 40pts
Category 0 – 24 Ann Sharkey (19) 35pts
Category 25 – 36 Lorna Duffy (26) 39pts

Camus Cup – Ladies

Camus Cup -Tuesday 24th April 2012 – Ladies

Winner Alison Curry (24) 72
Category 0 – 24 Dympna Doherty (17) 73
Category 25 – 36 Geraldine McCrory (30) 73

Bank of Ireland Trophy – Ladies

Bank of Ireland Trophy – Ladies – Tuesday 7th August 2012

Knockavoe Special Care School (Weekly) – Ladies

Knockavoe Special Care School (Weekly) – Ladies – Tuesday 31st July 2012

Eileen Logue Memorial Cup – Ladies

Eileen Logue Memorial Cup – Ladies – 17th Tuesday 2012

Eileen Keery Memorial Cup – Ladies

Eileen Keery Memorial Cup – Ladies – Tuesday 26th June 2012

Captains Prize to Ladies

Captains Prize to Ladies -Tuesday 12th June 2012

Winner Jennifer Rouse 69 nett
Category 0-24 Heather Mitchell  
Category 25-36 Abbie Maxwell  

Lady Captain’s Charity

Lady Captain’s Charity – Tuesday 10th April 2012

Winner Jennifer Rouse (21) 38pts
Category 1 Catherine Neeson (18) 34pts
Category 2 Lorna Duffy (27) 34pts

RNLI – Ladies

RNLI – Tuesday 13th March 2012 – Ladies

Winner Norma Brogan (12) 31pts
Category 0 –24 Lauren Patton (15) 28pts
Category 25-36 Rachel Devenney (26) 30pts

Easter Basket – Ladies

Easter Basket – Tuesday 3rd April 2012 – Sponsored by Donna’s Flowerbox Ltd

Winner Lorna Duffy (28) 38pts
Category 0-24 Dympna Doherty (17) 35pts
Category 35-36 Maeve Crowe (28) 33pts

 

Sponsored by Donna’s Flowerbox Ltd.

 

Weekly Competition – Ladies

Weekly Competition – Ladies – 15 holes